Acceptance of Terms

Use of the Website

Barinor Holdings (Pty) Ltd permits the use of this website subject to these Terms and Conditions. By using this website in any way, you shall be deemed to have accepted all the Terms and Conditions unconditionally. You must not use this website if you do not agree to the Terms and Conditions. In the event of any conflict between the Terms and Conditions and any other conditions stipulated elsewhere, the Terms and Conditions as contained herein will prevail.

The contents of this website, including any content, information, software, icons, text, links, graphics, layouts, images, sound clips, trade names, logos, trademarks, and service marks are protected by law, including but not limited to copyright and trademark law, and are owned by or licensed to Barinor Holdings (Pty) Ltd. No license to or right in any of such contents is granted to or conferred upon you. Any unauthorized use, distribution or reproduction of the said contents is prohibited.

By entering this website, you agree that you will not copy the pages of the website, or the content contained herein, without the prior written consent from or authorization of a Barinor Holdings (Pty) Ltd representative.

Disclaimer

While Barinor Holdings (Pty) Ltd takes reasonable measures to ensure that the contents of this website are accurate and complete, Barinor Holdings (Pty) Ltd makes no representations or warranties, whether express or implied, as to the quality, timeliness, operation, integrity, availability or functionality of this website or as to the accuracy, completeness or reliability of any information on this website. Barinor Holdings (Pty) Ltd reserves the right to make changes, corrections and/or improvements to the information on this website at any time without notice.

Privacy Policy

Barinor Holdings (Pty) Ltd has a strong commitment to providing excellent service to all of our customers and visitors of this website, including respecting privacy concerns. Barinor Holdings (Pty) Ltd will explicitly ask when we need information that personally identifies you or allows us to contact you ("personal information"). Generally, this information is requested when requesting or providing a particular service or in dealings with our shareholders. You agree to provide accurate and current information, and not to impersonate or misrepresent any person or entity or falsely state or otherwise misrepresent your affiliation with anyone or anything.

Barinor Holdings (Pty) Ltd shall be entitled to disclose personal information if required to do so (a) to comply with applicable law or with legal process served on Barinor Holdings (Pty) Ltd; (b) to protect and defend the rights or property of Barinor Holdings (Pty) Ltd, and (c) for the purposes of distributing same to various employees and/or third parties who assist Barinor Holdings (Pty) Ltd in providing services to you and thus need to know your personal information in order to render proper and efficient service to you. We will ensure that all such employees and/or third-party service providers having access to your personal information are bound by appropriate and legally binding confidentiality and non-use obligations in relation to your personal information.

Whilst Barinor Holdings (Pty) Ltd is of intent to take reasonable measures to keep personal information about you confidential, it shall however not be liable for any loss or damage, howsoever arising, suffered as a result of the disclosure of such information.

Barinor Holdings (Pty) Ltd will:

  • treat your personal information as strictly confidential;
  • take appropriate technical and organisational measures to ensure that your personal information is kept secure and is protected against unauthorised or unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction or damage, alteration, disclosure or access;
  • promptly notify you if we become aware of any unauthorised use, disclosure or processing of your personal information;
  • upon your request promptly return or destroy any and all of your personal information in our possession or control.

We will not retain your personal information longer than the period for which it was originally needed, unless we are required by law to do so, or you consent to us retaining such information for a longer period.

Limitation of Liability

Barinor Holdings (Pty) Ltd shall in no way be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential injury, loss or damages which might arise from your use of, or reliance upon, any material or content contained on the website or any linked website, or any inability to use the website, or any unlawful activity on the website caused beyond the reasonable control of Barinor Holdings (Pty) Ltd.

You hereby indemnify Barinor Holdings (Pty) Ltd against any loss, claim or damage which may be suffered by yourself or any third party arising in any way from your use of this website or the receipt by you of an electronic mail from Barinor Holdings (Pty) Ltd or one that purports to emanate from Barinor Holdings (Pty) Ltd.

Changes to Terms and Conditions

Barinor Holdings (Pty) Ltd reserves the right to update and/or amend the Terms and Conditions on this Website from time to time and without any notice, and you are accordingly encouraged to check the Website regularly. Any such change will only apply to your use of this Website after the change is displayed on this Website. If you use this Website after such updated or amended Terms and Conditions have been displayed on this Website, you will be deemed to have accepted such updates or amendments.

COMMERCIAL PROPERTY PORTFOLIO

D'ARIA WINE ESTATE

Privacy & POPIA

SHAREHOLDERS

Submitting Form...

The server encountered an error.

Form received.

Tel: +27 (0)21 912 3500

Cell: +27 (0)82 465 6210

Fax: +27 (0)21 913 3512

Physical address:

Farm 3

    The Vineyards Office Estate

    99 Jip de Jager Road

    Bellville

    7530

Postal address:

PO Box 3556

    Tyger Valley

    7536

2021 Barinor  | Developed by Cape Business Online